Ligastruktur 1987/1988: DDR-Oberliga (1) —> DDR-Liga (2) —> Bezirksliga (3) —> Bezirksklasse (4) —> 1.Kreisklasse (5) —> 2.Kreisklasse (6) —> 3.Kreisklasse (7)


1.Klasse

DDR-OberligaSpSUNToreDiffPkt.
Berliner FC Dynamo26157459:302937:15
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig26149342:212137:15
SG Dynamo Dresden26129547:242333:19
BSH Stahl Brandenburg26125944:37729:23
Hallescher FC Chemie26712733:33026:26
FC Carl Zeiss Jena 26810828:29-126:26
1.FC Magdeburg26971034:33125:27
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt2689940:45-525:27
F.C.Hansa Rostock26791042:49-723:29
BSG Wismut Aue26871124:34-1023:29
1.FC Union Berlin26781135:54-1922:30
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt26851340:49-921:31
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/O.26691133:43-1021:31
BSG Stahl Riesa263101323:43-2016:36


2.Klasse

DDR-Liga Staffel ASpSUNToreDiffPkt.
BSG Energie Cottbus342010469:244550:18
BSG Rotation Berlin341710755:342144:24
Berliner FC Dynamo II34179863:491443:25
BSG Motor Ludwigsfelde341851151:351641:27
BSG Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg3413111049:44537:31
BSG Post Neubrandenburg341213949:47237:31
BSG Kernkraftwerk Greifswald341541556:55134:34
SG Dynamo Schwerin3410141050:60-1034:34
SG Dynamo Fürstenwalde3410131144:54-1033:35
ASG Vorwärts Stralsund341281441:52-1132:36
BSG Motor Babelsberg341271549:49031:37
BSG Aktivist Schwarze Pumpe Hoyerswerda348151138:38031:37
BSG Motor Schönebeck341271545:51-631:37
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/O. II341161760:65-528:40
BSG Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt349101536:45-928:40
BSG Lokomotive Stendal341151836:58-2227:41
BSG Lok/Armaturen Prenzlau348101640:54-1426:42
F.C.Hansa Rostock II347111640:57-1725:43
DDR-Liga Staffel BSpSUNToreDiffPkt.
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau342010466:343250:18
BSG Stahl Thale341414657:401742:26
ASG Vorwärts Dessau341512752:381442:26
SG Dynamo Dresden II34169957:352241:27
BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda341511858:411741:27
BSG Chemie Leipzig34169940:33741:27
BSG Chemie BUNA Schkopau341215749:43639:29
TSG Markkleeberg3412111153:50335:33
BSG Wismut Aue3410141047:41634:34
BSG Motor Suhl3411111238:43-533:35
BSG robotron Sömmerda3410121247:50-332:36
BSG Motor Grimma3410101441:54-1330:38
BSG Chemie Böhlen348131336:43-729:39
BSG Motor 1948 Weimar349101536:52-1628:40
BSG Motor Nordhausen347131439:47-827:41
BSG Fortschritt Weida341071740:54-1427:41
BSG Aktivist KW Tiefenort348101640:56-1626:42
FC Carl Zeiss Jena II34472329:71-4215:53


3.Klasse

Pl.Bezirksliga SchwerinSpSUNToreDiffPkt.
1ISG Schwerin262411100:198149:3Sieger FDGB BezirkspokalVereinsinfo
2BSG C/M Veritas Wittenberge26213279:215845:7
3BSG Hydraulik Nord Parchim26135854:252931:21
4BSG Aufbau Boizenburg26107952:57-527:25
5BSG Chemie Schwerin261061045:55-1026:26
6SG Dynamo Schwerin II26961146:51-524:28
7ASG Vorwärts Hagenow26951239:54-1523:29
8BSG Motor Schwerin26861245:54-922:30Vereinsinfo
9BSG Einheit Güstrow266101038:52-1422:30
10BSG Traktor Laage26931442:63-2121:31
11BSG Einheit Perleberg26771240:61-2121:31
12BSG Traktor Plate26661437:55-1818:34
13BSG Fortschritt Neustadt-Glewe26581330:54-2418:34
14BSG Lokomotive Bützow26571426:52-2617:35
Pl.Bezirksliga RostockSpSUNToreDiffPkt.
1 BSG Schiffahrt/Hafen Rostock30217269:1950 49:11
2 TSG BAU 1969 Rostock30206488:31 5746:14
3 TSG Wismar30197481:3546 45:15
4 SG Dynamo Rostock-Mitte30159682:36 4637:23
5 ASG Vorwärts Stralsund II30148854:3816 36:24
6 ASG Vorwärts Dranske/Rügen301110945:43 232:28
7 BSG Motor Neptun Rostock301091133:32 129:31
8 BSG Kernkraftwerk Greifswald II301171238:52-14 29:31
9 BSG Rotes Banner Trinwillershagen301161348:47 128:32
10 BSG Motor Stralsund301071341:56-15 27:33
11 BSG Lokomotive Greifswald307121145:59 -1426:34
12 BSG Motor Warnowwerft Warnemünde30971443:53-10 25:35
13 BSG Einheit Grevesmühlen30971438:52 -1425:35
14 BSG Motor 1949 Wolgast30961542:63-21 24:36
15 BSG Aufbau Ribnitz30542138:92 -5414:46
16 BSG Traktor Rambin30222625:102 -776:54


4.Klasse

Bezirksklasse Schwerin NordSpSUNToreDiffPkt.Tabelleninfo
ISG Schwerin II2668:234539:13Vereinsinfo
TSG/Post Ludwigslust2655:272836:16
BSG Tief- und Straßenbau Brüel2639:261335:17
BSG Traktor Crivitz2647:351231:21
BSG Traktor Cambs2659:491031:21
BSG Aufbau Sternberg2651:45631:21
BSG Aufbau Goldberg2659:322730:22
BSG Traktor Stralendorf2637:42-524:28
ASG Vorwärts Hagenow II2640:37323:29
BSG Traktor Brüsewitz2641:54-1321:31
BSG Traktor Dütschow2630:51-2120:32
BSG Traktor Klein Belitz2633:65-3219:33
SG Theodor Körner Lützow2640:72-3213:39
TSG Gadebusch2628:69-4110:42
Bezirksklasse Schwerin SüdSpSUNToreDiffPkt.Tabelleninfo
Lübzer SV2561:303135:15
BSG Traktor Karstädt2665:402535:17
BSG Traktor Polz2659:372232:20
BSG C/M Veritas Wittenberge II2539:34531:19
BSG Traktor Wittenburg2637:28931:21
BSG LPW/Traktor Lenzen2650:57-729:23
BSG Motor Lübtheen2651:54-327:25
BSG Rotation Neu Kaliß2532:30226:24
BSG Hydraulik Nord Parchim II2641:44-324:28
BSG Empor Grabow2650:57-724:28
BSG Motor Schwerin II2625:53-2819:33Vereinsinfo
BSG Lokomotive Hagenow2630:48-1818:34
BSG Lokomotive Plau am See2638:61-2317:35
BSG Empor Wittenberge2529:61-3213:37
Bezirksklasse Rostock Staffel 4SpSUNToreDiffPkt.
TSG Wismar II2862:243837:19
BSG Traktor Dassow2850:272337:19
BSG Traktor Insel Poel2851:341737:19
BSG Traktor Klütz2862:392334:22
TSG Schönberg/Meckl.2857:421534:22
SG Dynamo Wismar2857:421533:23
BSG Aufbau Bobitz2853:52131:25
BSG Traktor Rerik2838:43-528:28
BSG Traktor Neukloster2843:42127:29
BSG Post Wismar2839:49-1027:29
TSG Neubukow2830:39-922:34
SG Wittenbeck2839:53-1422:34
BSG Einheit Grevesmühlen II2832:49-1721:35
BSG Traktor Grevesmühlen2827:58-3120:36
BSG Empor Kühlungsborn2825:72-4710:46


5.Klasse

1.Kreisklasse Schwerin LandSpSUNToreDiffPkt.
BSG Traktor Neumühle2273:363733:11
BSG Traktor Sukow2247:281932:12
BSG Tiefbau Schwerin2258:292931:13Vereinsinfo
ASG Vorwärts Demen2272:383429:15
BSG Traktor Pampow2246:49-323:21
BSG Traktor Dalberg2246:41521:23
BSG Traktor Plate II2239:38120:24
TSG "Jahn" Schwerin-Lankow2234:47-1318:26
BSG Turbine Schwerin2237:56-1918:26
BSG Post Schwerin2229:49-2017:27
BSG Traktor Rastow2232:44-1215:29
BSG Traktor Carlow2227:85-587:37
1.Kreisklasse LudwigslustSpSUNToreDiffPkt.Tabelleninfo
 ⇑BSG Rotation Neu Kaliß
BSG Fortschritt Neustadt-Glewe II
TSG/Post Ludwigslust II
BSG Traktor Groß Laasch
BSG Traktor Eldena
BSG Lewitz Blievenstorf
BSG Traktor Möllenbeck
BSG Traktor Kummer
1.Kreisklasse WismarSpSUNToreDiffPkt.Tabelleninfo
BSG Schiffahrt/Hafen Wismar917:1
BSG Traktor Dorf Mecklenburg814:2
BSG Lokomotive Bad Kleinen812:6
WSG Dargetzow68:4
BSG Traktor Groß Stieten86:12
BSG Traktor Krusenhagen86:12
HSG Wismar65:7
BSG Post Wismar II85:11
SG Zetor Benz95:13
BSG Traktor Steinhausen82:14
1.Kreisklasse GrevesmühlenSpSUNToreDiffPkt.
BSG Traktor Gostorf2294:256937:7
BSG Traktor Plüschow2269:224730:14
TSG Schönberg/Meckl. II2273:343928:16
SG Mallentin2254:391527:17
BSG Traktor Hanshagen2270:353526:18
BSG Traktor Damshagen2254:61-723:21
ZBO Vorwärts Grevesmühlen2241:50-921:23
BSG Traktor Groß Walmstorf2248:60-1217:27
BSG Traktor Dassow II2226:63-3716:28
BSG Traktor Klütz II2227:76-4916:28
BSG Traktor Kalkhorst2222:64-4212:32
BSG Traktor Testorf2228:77-4911:33


6.Klasse

2.Kreisklasse Schwerin LandSpSUNToreDiffPkt.Tabelleninfo
BSG Traktor Dalberg II
BSG Traktor Lübstorf
BSG Tiefbau Schwerin II
SG Traktor Rehna
BSG Traktor Leezen
BSG Schweriner Verkehrsbetriebe
BSG Traktor Cambs II
BSG Hydraulik Schwerin
BSG Traktor Crivitz II
ASG Vorwärts Demen II
2.Kreisklasse LudwigslustSpSUNToreDiffPkt.Tabelleninfo
BSG „electronic“ Dömitz
BSG „electronic“ Dömitz II
BSG Traktor Möllenbeck II
BSG Traktor Polz II
BSG Traktor Steesow
BSG Empor Grabow II
SG Wöbbelin
BSG Trakot Kremmin
2.Kreisklasse Hagenow Staffel BSpSUNToreDiffPkt.
TSG Melkof1249:19 30 18:6
ASG Vorwärts Hagenow III12 49:23 26 18:6
BSG Traktor Wittenburg III1231:22915:9
BSG Traktor Tessin/K.1241:39212:12
BSG Motor Lübtheen II1227:32-511:13
SG Lüttow1229:37-810:14
SG Sückau II1213:67-540:24
2.Kreisklasse Hagenow MeisterrundeSpSUNToreDiffPkt.Tabelleninfo
TSG Melkof1052:173517:3
BSG Lokomotive Hagenow II1030:21913:7
SG Sückau I1028:23512:8
BSG Traktor Viez1018:26-87:13
BSG Traktor Wittenburg III1018:32-147:13
BSG Traktor Bresegard1022:48-264:16


7.Klasse

3.Kreisklasse Schwerin LandSpSUNToreDiffPkt.Tabelleninfo
BSG Post Schwerin AH
BSG Fleischkombinat Schwerin
BSG Turbine Schwerin II
SG Theodor-Körner Lützow II
BSG Chemie Schwerin II
BSG Traktor Stralendorf II
Fortuna Schwerin II
Fortuna Schwerin I
BSG Post Schwerin II
BSG Traktor Goldenstädt
Gadebusch II
BSG Traktor Carlow II
BSG Traktor Brüsewitz II