Ligastruktur 1967/1968: DDR-Oberliga (1) —> DDR-Liga (2) —> Bezirksliga (3) —> Bezirksklasse (4) —> 1.Kreisklasse (5) —> 2.Kreisklasse (6)


1.Klasse

DDR-OberligaSpSUNToreDiffPkt.Tabelleninfo
FC Carl Zeiss Jena26175451:193239:13
F.C. Hansa Rostock26154737:271034:18
1.FC Magdeburg26137643:38533:19
FC Vorwärts Berlin26910734:29526:26
1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig26971039:35425:27
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt2689933:30325:27
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau261131236:34225:27
1.FC Union Berlin26971026:35-925:27
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt26871134:39-523:29
Hallescher FC Chemie26871132:41-923:29
BSG Wismut Aue26941332:40-822:30
BSG Chemie Leipzig26771226:32-621:31
SG Dynamo Dresden265111025:33-821:31
BSG Lokomotive Stendal26761326:42-1620:32


2.Klasse

DDR-Liga Staffel NordSpSUNToreDiffPkt.
Berliner FC Dynamo30207364:244047:13
BSG Energie Cottbus30204652:223044:16
BSG Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt30149754:332137:23
F.C. Hansa Rostock II30147946:331335:25
SG Dynamo Schwerin301451158:441433:27
BSG Post Neubrandenburg301271155:431231:29
ASG Vorwärts Stralsund309111033:36-329:31
BSG Chemie Premnitz309111036:45-929:31
ASG Vorwärts Neubrandenburg309101137:40-328:32
TSG Wismar309101131:46-1528:32
SG Lichtenberg 47308111127:37-1027:33
ASG Vorwärts Cottbus308101236:40-426:34
BSG Motor Henningsdorf30981355:63-826:34
BSG Aktivist Schwarze Pumpe Hoyerswerda30871529:43-1423:37
BSG Motor Köpenick305111423:53-3021:39
BSG Motor Babelsberg30481827:61-3416:44


3.Klasse

Pl.Bezirksliga SchwerinSpSUNToreDiffPkt.
1 BSG C/M Veritas Wittenberge24184276:2947 40:8
2 BSG Einheit Güstrow24137457:32 2533:15
3 BSG Traktor Lenzen24107732:33 -127:21
4 BSG Motor Schwerin2497844:29 1525:23
5 SG Dynamo Schwerin II24105943:35 825:23
6 BSG Einheit Ludwigslust2479835:45 -1023:25
7 BSG Fortschritt Neustadt-Glewe24861030:43 -1322:26
8 BSG Lokomotive Wittenberge24771039:40 -121:27
9 BSG Aufbau Boizenburg2469947:49 -221:27
10 ASG Vorwärts Perleberg24851132:49 -1721:27
11 BSG Lokomotive Bützow24671135:44 -919:29
12 BSG Aufbau Sternberg24671129:42 -1319:29
13 BSG Einheit Dömitz24561325:54 -2916:32
14 ASG Vorwärts Schwerin00000:0 00:0Abmeldung vom Spielbetrieb
Pl.Bezirksliga RostockSpSUNToreDiffPkt.
1 BSG Einheit Greifswald30 234390:266450:10
2 BSG Motor Wolgast30 178561:392242:18
3 BSG Einheit Grevesmühlen 30 1410645:271838:22
4 BSG Motor Warnowwerft Warnemünde30 1311651:371437:23
5 BSG Lokomotive Greifswald30 1281041:42-132:28
6 BSG Motor Rostock30 1011942:43 -131:29
7 TSG Wismar II30 8121042:40 228:32
8 BSG Lokomotive Bergen30 9101155:54 128:32
9 ASG Vorwärts Stralsund II30 1081249:49 028:32
10 BSG Traktor Dorf Mecklenburg30 8111149:55 -627:33
11 BSG Empor Sassnitz30 1071337:48 -1127:33
12 BSG Motor Nordwest Rostock30 991228:39 -1127:33
13 BSG Aufbau Ribnitz30 951636:49 -1323:37
14 BSG Empor Kühlungsborn30 791428:52 -2423:37
15 BSG Motor Stralsund30 6101442:49 -722:37
16 BSG Empor Greifswald30 732031:78 -4717:43


4.Klasse

Bezirksklasse Schwerin NordSpSUNToreDiffPkt.
TSG Gadebusch26 83:34 4940:12
ASG Vorwärts Goldberg 2651:39 1235:17
BSG Tiefbau Schwerin 2643:38 529:23
BSG Aufbau Goldberg 2653:45 828:24
BSG Traktor Thurow 2665:60 528:24
BSG Traktor Plate 2646:51 -528:24
BSG Traktor Carlow-Malzahn 2669:49 2027:25
BSG Lokomotive Güstrow 2644:47 -327:25
BSG Post Schwerin 2651:45 626:26
BSG Lokomotive Plau am See 2649:58 -925:27
BSG Einheit Güstrow II 2658:78 -2025:27
SG Dynamo Schwerin III 2657:63 -619:33
BSG Traktor Schwaan 2647:75 -2815:37
BSG Einheit Crivitz 2629:63 -3412:40
Bezirksklasse Schwerin SüdSpSUNToreDiffPkt.Tabelleninfo
ASG Vorwärts Glöwen2673:254842:10
BSG C/M Veritas Wittenberge II2661:214040:12
BSG Empor Wittenberg2637:29833:19
BSG Einheit Perleberg2647:361131:21
BSG Empor Hagenow2634:38-428:24Vereinsinfo
BSG Lokomoitve Parchim2643:291427:25
BSG Motor Boizenburg2646:53-725:27
BSG Motor Lübtheen2627:49-2224:28
BSG Traktor Möllenbeck2637:35222:30
BSG Traktor Karstaedt2637:35222:30
BSG Empor Grabow2632:46-1421:31
BSG Motor Schwerin II2630:34-420:32
BSG Lokomotive Wittenberge II2627:49-2216:34
BSG Aufbau Boizenburg II 2623:60-3714:38
Bezirksklasse Rostock Staffel 4SpSUNToreDiffPkt.Tabelleninfo
F.C. Hansa Rostock III2674:205441:11
BSG Post Wismar2653:242937:15
BSG Lokomotive Bad Doberan2657:322534:18
TSG Wismar III2644:311329:23
BSG Einheit Grevesmühlen II2628:38-1027:25
BSG Traktor Satow2641:43-226:26
WSG Dargetzow2640:52-1225:27
BSG Motor Nordwest Rostock II2629:34-523:29
BSG Traktor Selmstorf2630:41-1123:29
BSG Traktor Groß Stieten2640:44-422:30
ASG Vorwärts Kühlungsborn2636:48-1222:30
BSG Traktor Steinhausen2629:45-1621:31
BSG Lokomotive Wismar2630:46-1619:33
BSG Traktor Kröpelin2641:65-2415:37


5.Klasse

1.Kreisklasse Schwerin LandSpSUNToreDiffPkt.Tabelleninfo
BSG Traktor Rastow
BSG Traktor Stralendorf
BSG Traktor Dalberg
BSG Traktor Leezen
BSG Traktor Banzkow
BSG Traktor Cambs
BSG Einheit Crivitz II
BSG Traktor Brüsewitz
1.Kreisklasse GrevesmühlenSpSUNToreDiffPkt.
BSG Traktor Klütz1461:105126:2
BSG Traktor Menzendorf1418:16217:11
BSG Medizin Boltenhagen1433:36-315:13
TSG Schönberg/Meckl.1438:35313:15
BSG Traktor Papenhusen1419:35-1613:15
BSG Traktor Grevesmühlen1420:36-1612:16
BSG Traktor Plüschow1427:2709:19
BSG Traktor Klütz II1417:38-217:21
BSG Traktor Kalkhorst140:000:0Abmeldung vom Spielbetrieb
BSG Traktor Dassow140:000:0Abmeldung vom Spielbetrieb


6.Klasse

2.Kreisklasse Schwerin LandSpSUNToreDiffPkt.Tabelleninfo
BSG Traktor Demen II
BSG Traktor Stralendorf II
BSG Traktor Alt Meteln
BSG Traktor Prestin
BSG Traktor Dalberg II
BSG Traktor Plate II
BSG Traktor Zapel
BSG Traktor Gädebehn